Home
Sponsored By:   Burger King
Sycamore, IL
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 5:30p 7:00p  >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Practice  Pitchers and catchers till 8pm  DR 
 Tue 09/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sycamore Park Field 02 6:00p 7:45p  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Simmons/Hasselbring/Harbecke Game Knox/Mills   DS 
Sycamore Park Field 03 5:45p 7:30p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Staley/Lehan Game Piper/Dierschow/Mobile   HH 
Sycamore Park Field 05 5:00p 7:00p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Practice  Tuesdays pitchers stay til dark.   RJ 
Sycamore Park Field 11 5:30p 7:00p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Practice    BH 
 Thu 10/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sycamore Park Field 02 6:00p 7:45p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Hallahan/Toedter Game Kaneland   DS 
Sycamore Park Field 07 5:00p 6:30p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Practice    JA 
Sycamore Park Field 11 5:30p 7:15p  >Tournament League> 18U SYCOS Practice  Enjoy the week off and we will see you next Thursday!  ES 
Sycamore Park Field 16 6:00p 7:00p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Staley/Lehan Practice    JS 
 Fri 10/02/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 5:30p 7:30p  >Tournament League> 12U SYCOS Practice    RK 
 Sat 10/03/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pingree Grove, Cambridge Lakes Field 3 1:45p 3:30p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Stiles/Bailey/Jacobs Game Northwest   DS 
Sandwich, Milestone Park Sandwich  10:00a 11:45a  >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Game Sandwich Orange Crush Doubleheader. 90min games  DR 
Schaumburg, Timbercrest park  12:00p 1:15p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin Elk Grove Heat   RJ 
1:30p 2:45p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin CTW-MJ   RJ 
4:00p 5:15p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin Sluggers 10u Timbercrest east field  RJ 
St. Charles, Verhaeghe 1 9:00a 10:15a  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Hamingson Game Wasco 2   DS 
3:00p 4:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Game Wasco 3   DS 
St. Charles, Verhaeghe 2 11:00a 12:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Hamingson Game Wasco 1   NJ 
1:00p 2:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Johnson Game Wasco 3   DS 
1:00p 2:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Game Wasco 4   NJ 
3:00p 4:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Johnson Game Wasco 4   NJ 
St. Charles, Verhaeghe 3 9:00a 10:30a  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Crouch/Kushel Game Wasco 1   HH 
10:30a 12:00p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Piper/Dierschow/Mobile Game Wasco 1   HH 
12:00p 1:30p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Piper/Dierschow/Mobile Game Wasco 2   HH 
1:30p 3:00p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Staley/Lehan Game Wasco 2   HH 
Sycamore Park Field 02 9:00a 10:45a  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Knox/Mills Game Wasco 3   DS 
11:00a 12:45p  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Knox/Mills Game Wasco 2   DS 
Sycamore Park Field 03 9:00a 10:45a  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Simmons/Hasselbring/Harbecke Game Wasco 2   DS 
11:00a 12:45p  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Simmons/Hasselbring/Harbecke Game Wasco 3   DS 
 Sun 10/04/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elgin, Elgin Sports Complex TBD   >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Round Robin TBD   DR 
Sycamore Park Field 07 9:30a 10:45a  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin Poplar Grove Power   RJ 
11:00a 12:15p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin Illinois Gold   RJ 
12:30p 1:45p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Round Robin Freeport Thunderstix   RJ