Home
Sponsored By:   Tom & Jerry's Restaurants
Sycamore, IL
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 09/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 5:00p 6:15p  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Knox/Mills Practice  Indoor Practice   RK 
6:30p 7:50p  >Fall League>5th/6th Grade> Simmons/Hasselbring/Harbecke Practice  Enter Door by 1292 Address and follow Sycos Signs to the space  ES 
8:00p 10:00p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Practice    BH 
Sycamore Park Field 02 5:30p 7:15p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Hallahan/Toedter Practice    SH 
Sycamore Park Field 07 5:15p 6:45p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Exhibition Game Johnson   NJ 
Sycamore Park Field 13 5:30p 6:30p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Piper/Dierschow/Mobile Practice    MP 
Sycamore Park Field 16 6:00p 7:00p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Staley/Lehan Practice    JS 
 Wed 09/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 5:30p 7:00p  >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Pitchers/Catchers  pitchers and catchers practice  DR 
7:00p 9:00p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Practice    BH 
 Thu 09/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 7:30p 8:30p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Hallahan/Toedter Practice  Outdoor practice cancelled. Optional indoor practice  SH 
Sycamore Park Field 05 5:00p 7:00p  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Practice  Tuesdays pitchers stay until 7:30  RJ 
5:15p 6:45p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Johnson Exhibition Game Hamingson   NJ 
Sycamore Park Field 07 5:00p 6:30p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Practice    JA 
Sycamore Park Field 11 5:30p 7:15p  >Tournament League> 18U SYCOS Practice    ES 
Sycamore Park Field 16 6:00p 7:00p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Staley/Lehan Practice    JS 
 Fri 09/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 5:30p 7:30p  >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Practice    DR 
Sycamore Park Field 10 5:30p 7:30p  >Tournament League> 12U SYCOS Game Poplar Grove Power Players arrive at 4:45pm to warmup  RK 
 Sat 09/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
DeKalb, 7th Street (SYCOS) 10:30a 12:00p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Practice    BH 
St. Charles, Verhaeghe 1 3:45p 5:30p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Stiles/Bailey/Jacobs Game wasco 1   DS 
St. Charles, Verhaeghe 2 1:30p 3:15p  >Fall League>7th/8th Grade> Stiles/Bailey/Jacobs Game Wasco 2   BB 
Sycamore Park Field 05 9:00a 9:30a  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Johnson Game Anderson   HH 
11:00a 12:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Anderson Game DeKalb   HH 
Sycamore Park Field 08 9:00a 10:30a  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Hamingson Game DeKalb   HH 
11:00a 12:15p  >Fall League>3rd/4th Grade> Hamingson Game Johnson   HH 
Sycamore Park Field 13 9:00a 10:30a  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Crouch/Kushel Game Piper/Dierschow/Mobile   HH 
10:45a 12:15p  >Fall League>1st/2nd Grade> Piper/Dierschow/Mobile Game Staley/Lehan   HH 
 Sun 09/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elgin, Elgin Sports Complex 8:00a 9:30a  >Tournament League> 18U SYCOS Game Elgin Heat Elgin Heat RR.   ES 
9:40a 11:10a  >Tournament League> 18U SYCOS Game Warren Wave 16U   ES 
11:20a 12:50p  >Tournament League> 18U SYCOS Game Chaos Fastpitch   ES 
2:40p 4:00p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Round Robin Elgin Heat   BH 
4:20p 5:40p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Round Robin Golden Aces   BH 
6:00p 7:20p  >Tournament League> 16U SYCOS Round Robin Avalanche-Silver   BH 
Sycamore Park Field 05 9:00a 11:00a  >Tournament League> 10U SYCOS Practice  Pitchers and catchers stay until 11:30  RJ 
Yorkville, Beecher Center TBD   >Tournament League> 14U SYCOS Round Robin TBD   DR